Donna Blancas

Donna Blancas

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033164546

Donna Blancas PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 221 Mahalani Street in Wailuku, HI 96793. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Frozen Shoulder, Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Sciatica, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033164546. Appointment can be made via the phone number (808) 242-2325. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Donna Blancas, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Donna Blancas.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Honolulu County Medical Society
1360 South Beretania Street
Honolulu, 96814 HI
(808) 532-3711

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 21 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Melissa Espy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 830 Kolu Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Roswitha E. Gabriel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 81 Central Avenue Wailuku, 96793, HI
Laura Putts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Maui Lani Parkway Wailuku, 96793, HI
Eric Alan Gully
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6 Central Avenue Wailuku, 96793, HI
Dr. Elizabeth Ann Wagner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17770 Haleakala Highway Kula, 96790, HI
Robert Durant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Maui Lani Parkway Wailuku, 96793, HI
Cynthia Meyer Tamayo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 221 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Dr. Danae Meier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 256 Lau Oliwa Loop Wailuku, 96793, HI
Dr. Healani K. Leite Ah Yo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6 Central Avenue Wailuku, 96793, HI
Dr. Nicole Yamamoto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 221 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Donna Blancas treat?

Donna Blancas provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Frozen Shoulder, Herniated Disc, Neck Pain, Sciatica, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Donna Blancas have affiliation with practices?

Donna Blancas is affiliated with Honolulu County Medical Society.

Where can you meet with Donna Blancas?

Donna Blancas's office is located at 221 Mahalani Street in Wailuku, HI 96793.

Does Donna Blancas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Donna Blancas accepts insurance.